Menu
About
About St. Andrew's
Head of School
Mission and Values
Episcopal Tradition
Educational Philosophy
Civil Discourse
Faculty & Staff Directory
Diversity, Equity, Inclusion, and Belonging
Strategic Planning
Admission
Apply to St. Andrew's
Upcoming Admission Events
Tuition & Fees
Affording St. Andrew's
Merit Scholarships
New Families
International Exchange Program
Campus Tour
Academics
Learning at St. Andrew's
Signature Programs
Foundations
Early Childhood
Lower School
Middle School
Upper School
Student Support Services
College Counseling
Athletics
Athletics at St. Andrew's
Booster Club
Live Stream
Athletic Sponsors
Saints Radio Mixlr
Auxiliaries
Auxiliary Programs
Enrichment Classes
Saints Summer Experience
After School Care
School Year Day Camps
Shuttle Bus
Student Life
Student Life
Honor Code
Spiritual Life
Service Learning
School Clubs
Arts
The Arts at St. Andrew's
Choral Booster Club
Band Booster Club
Box Office
Giving
Supporting St. Andrew's
Annual Fund
Memorial Gifts
Touchstone Endowment
Planned Giving
Children's Promise Act
Forward Saints
Meet the Advancement Team
New Episcopal Chapel
Alumni
Welcome SAES Alum
Meet our Alumni
Alumni Awards
Athletic Hall of Fame
Guiding Saints
News
Important Dates
Calendar
St. Andrew's Parents' Association
The Saints Shop
Food Service
Tech Help
Employment
Search
Inquire Now
Live Stream
My SA
Foundations — Grade 12 • Jackson, Mississippi
Calendar
Feb
1
Soccer - Varsity Girls
5:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Home
Soccer - Varsity Girls
vs
Riverside
Soccer - Varsity Boys
7:00 PM
to 9:00 PM
Home
Soccer - Varsity Boys
vs
Riverside
Feb
2
Annual Council: Diocese of Mississippi
to 2/4/2024
Basketball - JV Girls
4:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Away
Basketball - JV Girls
vs
Raleigh
1st Round Playoffs
4:00 PM
Home
Soccer - Varsity Girls
vs
Nettleton
JV Basketball - Boys @ Raleigh
5:00 PM
Away
Basketball - JV Boys
vs
Raleigh
1st Round Playoffs
5:30 PM
Home
Soccer - Varsity Boys
vs
Nettleton
Basketball - Varsity Girls
6:00 PM
to 7:30 PM
Away
Basketball - Varsity Girls
vs
Raleigh
V Basketball - Boys @ Raleigh HS
7:30 PM
Away
Basketball - Varsity Boys
vs
Raleigh
Feb
3
Annual Council: Diocese of Mississippi
to 2/4/2024
State Dual Finals
10:00 AM
TBD
Feb
4
Annual Council: Diocese of Mississippi
to 2/4/2024
Feb
5
Playoffs
4:00 PM
to 5:30 PM
Home
Soccer - Varsity Girls
vs
Vardaman
Playoffs
5:30 PM
to 7:00 PM
Home
Soccer - Varsity Boys
vs
Strayhorn
Feb
7
Archery - Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
Archery - Varsity
vs
Clinton Christian Academy
Feb
8
3rd Round Playoffs
5:00 PM
Away
Soccer - Varsity Girls
vs
Tupelo Christian Prep
District Tournament
7:00 PM
to 8:30 PM
Neutral
Basketball - Varsity Girls
vs
Pisgah
District Tournament
8:30 PM
Neutral
Basketball - Varsity Boys
vs
Puckett
Feb
9
3rd Round Playoffs
5:00 PM
Away
Soccer - Varsity Boys
vs
Mooreville High School
District Tournament
5:30 PM
Neutral
Basketball - Varsity Girls
vs
Raleigh
District Tournament
8:30 PM
Neutral
Basketball - Varsity Boys
vs
Pelahatchie
Feb
10
Lacrosse Jamboree
10:00 AM
Away
Feb
12
8th Grade Field Trip to Dauphin Island
to 2/14/2024
North State Championship
5:00 PM
Home
Soccer - Varsity Boys
vs
Tupelo Christian
Playoffs
6:00 PM
Away
Basketball - Varsity Girls
vs
North Forest
Feb
13
8th Grade Field Trip to Dauphin Island
to 2/14/2024
SAPA Board Meeting
11:30 AM
to 1:00 PM
Playoffs
6:00 PM
Home
Basketball - Varsity Boys
vs
Heidelberg
Feb
14
8th Grade Field Trip to Dauphin Island
to 2/14/2024
Feb
15
Pearl Track & Field Opener
11:00 AM
Away
Archery - Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
Archery - Varsity
vs
Madison Central
@ McLaurin
5:00 PM
Away
Fast-Pitch Softball - Varsity
6:15 PM
to 8:30 PM
Away
Fast-Pitch Softball - Varsity
vs
McLaurin
Feb
16
Second Round of Playoffs
4:00 PM
to 5:30 PM
Away
Basketball - Varsity Girls
vs
Bay Springs
Feb
17
Jack & Jill, Jackson Chapter: Sweethearts and Gents Retreat
10:30 AM
to 7:00 PM
Baseball - Varsity
3:30 PM
Neutral
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Taylorsville
Feb
19
Winter Break - No School
to 2/20/2024
MS Opera Vibrations Concert
10:00 AM
to 9:00 PM
Baseball - JV
4:30 PM
Away
Baseball - JV
vs
Sumrall
Baseball - Varsity
6:30 PM
Away
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Sumrall
Feb
20
Winter Break - No School
to 2/20/2024
Professional Development - Faculty Returns
Baseball - JV
4:00 PM
Home
Baseball - JV
vs
Madison St. Joe
Baseball - Varsity
6:00 PM
Home
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Madison St. Joe
Feb
21
Booster Club Meeting
7:15 AM
Archery - Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
Archery - Varsity
vs
Jackson Prep
Feb
22
Archery - Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
Archery - Varsity
vs
Ridgeland
Baseball - JV
5:00 PM
Neutral
Baseball - JV
vs
Loyd Star
Game at Co-Lin CC
7:00 PM
Neutral
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Loyd Star
Feb
23
Magnolia Forensic League District Conference Qualifier
to 2/24/2024
vs. McAdams
5:00 AM
Home
Hattiesburg High Invite
12:00 PM
Away
Wrestling State Championship
2:00 PM
to 10:00 PM
Home
Fast-Pitch Softball - Varsity
4:00 PM
to 5:30 PM
Home
Fast-Pitch Softball - Varsity
vs
McAdams
Feb
24
Magnolia Forensic League District Conference Qualifier
to 2/24/2024
Wrestling State Championship
8:00 AM
to 9:00 PM
Home
State Individual Finals
9:00 AM
Home
Baseball - Varsity
1:00 PM
Away
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Richland
Lacrosse - Varsity
1:00 PM
Home
Lacrosse - Varsity
vs
St. Benedict of Auburndale
Baseball - JV
3:30 PM
Away
Baseball - JV
vs
Richland
Feb
26
Dance Team Clinic and Tryouts
3:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Baseball - JV
4:00 PM
Home
Baseball - JV
vs
Copiah Academy
vs. Clinton
4:30 PM
to 7:00 PM
Away
Baseball - Varsity
6:00 PM
Home
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Copiah Academy
Feb
27
Dance Team Clinic and Tryouts
3:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Baseball - JV
4:00 PM
Home
Baseball - JV
vs
Jackson Academy
Baseball - Varsity
6:00 PM
Home
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Jackson Academy
Fast-Pitch Softball - Varsity
6:30 PM
to 8:00 PM
Away
Fast-Pitch Softball - Varsity
vs
Magee
Feb
28
Dance Team Clinic and Tryouts
3:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Feb
29
Choral Arts Festival
to 3/1/2024
Mu Alpha Theta Competition
Dance Team Clinic and Tryouts
3:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Fast-Pitch Softball - Varsity
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Home
Fast-Pitch Softball - Varsity
vs
McLaurin
Tennis - Varsity
3:30 PM
to 6:00 PM
Away
Tennis - Varsity
vs
Jackson Academy
St. Andrew's Middle School Invitational
4:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Home
Alumni
Welcome SAES Alum
Meet our Alumni
Alumni Awards
Athletic Hall of Fame
Guiding Saints
News
Important Dates
Calendar
iCal Feed
Grid View
February 2023
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
1
2
Foundations — Grade 12 • Jackson, Mississippi
South Campus | Infants to Grade 4
4120 Old Canton Road, Jackson, Mississippi 39216
601.987.9300
North Campus | Grades 5 to 12
370 Old Agency Road, Ridgeland, Mississippi 39157
601.853.6000
Nondiscrimination
Machine Readable Files